Guelph & District Multicultural Festival Program - 2018

Friday, June 8, 2018
Time Main Stage Time Food Tent
6:00 PM 7:30 PM Opening Ceremony 5:50 PM 6:00 PM Fabolous Four
7:30 PM 9:30 PM Escola De Samba Band 6:00 PM 7:00 PM TANTRiX
7:00 PM 7:30 PM Coro Cantitalia
7:30 PM 8:00 PM Peruvian Roots

 

Saturday, June 9, 2018
Time Main Stage Time Food Tent Time Info Tent
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Essentrics 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Making Box 11:30 AM 12:30 PM ShantiMaya
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Fung Loy Kok- Taoist Tai Chi 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Steerage Celtic Band 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Guelph Chinese Canadian Culture Association
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Obo Manobo & Moro-inspired kulintang artist, Luyos MaryCarl (Luyos MC) 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Youth Bands 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Guzheng/Violin Quarter
1:00 PM 1:30 PM Afro Tribal dancers 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Transistor Radio Group 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Best of the Best
1:45 PM 2:30 PM Suzuki String School of Guelph 7:30 PM 10:00 PM Son De La Guayra (this inlcudes set-up) 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Bamboo-Flute tune
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Filipino Canadian Club of Guelph-Wellington 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Accompanying Me
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Irish Dancing 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Belly Dancing- Far away
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Kohbukan Sisu Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Zenith Dance Crew
4:30 PM 5:00 PM Brantford Hungarian Csardas Dance Group
5:00 PM 5:30 PM Greater Guelph Nepalese Community
5:30 PM 6:00 PM Sakhi Group
6:00 PM 9:30 PM Exotic East Dance Party Belly Dancing meets Bollywood

 

Sunday June 10, 2018
Time Main Stage Time Food Tent Time Info Tent
11:00 AM 11:45 AM Yoga Practice 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Bad Neighbours 1:30 PM 2:00 PM Guelph Chinese Canadian Culture Association
11:45 AM 12:30 PM Baratnatayam 1:00 PM 1:30 PM HI- Trend Dancers 1:30 PM 2:00 PM Qipao Dance
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Bangla Culture Forum 1:30 PM 2:00 PM The Jolly Beggar
1:00 PM 1:30 PM CJ Cooper 2:30 PM 6:00 PM Jam school
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Mary Ellen Cann School of Highland Dancing
2:00 PM 2:30 PM Guelph Family Martial Arts
2:30 PM 3:00 PM ARTA The Romanian Association
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Student Awards
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Student Awards- Nathan Skoufis speech GFMA
4:00 PM 4:30 PM International Languages Program-
4:30 PM 5:00 PM Guelph Chinese Performing Arts
5:30 PM 6:00 PM Fashion Show